KL Report

Follow Us OnG-News | Whatsapp

SRINAGAR

For the up coming assembly elections in state of Jammu and Kashmir, AICC Sunday evening  issues list of  candidates. The list was released by Madhusudan Mistry, General Secretary, In-charge CEC. As reported earlier, PCC state chief Prof Saif Ud Din Soz is not in the fray, his son Salman Anees Soz has made his entry and is going to fight from North Kashmir’s Baramulla. The list also includes the former PDP leader Murtaza Khan.

No & Name of Constituencies Candidates selected
1 KARNAH ASGHAR KHAN
2 KUPWARA GULAM RASOOL MALIK
3 LOLAB HAJI FAROOQ AHMAD MIR
4 HANDWARA MOHAMMAD YASIN BHAT
5 LANGATE BASHIR AHMAD WANI
6 URI TAJ MOHI-UD-DIN
7 RAFIABAD ABDUL GANI VAKIL
8 SOPORE HAJI ABDUL RASHEED DAR
12 SANGARMA SHOAIB NABI LONE
13 BARAMULLA SALMAN ANEES SOZ
15 PATTAN SHAIKH RIAZ AHMED
18 HAZARATBAL SAYEED AHMED
19 ZADIBAL SHAMEEMA RAINA
20 IDGAH IMTIYAZ AHMAD KHAN
21 KHANYAR MOHAMMAD YAQOOB VAKIL
22 HABBAKADAL RAMAN MATTOO
23 AMIRAKADAL AMIR RASOOL
24 SONAWAR MRS. KHEM LATA WAKHLOO
25 BATAMALOO ABDUL HAMEED RATHER
26 CHADOORA MASTER MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL
27 BADGAM GHULAM HASSAN GEELANI
28 BEERWAH NAZIR AHMAD KHAN
29 KHANSAHIB ABDUL GHANI NASEEM
30 CHARARI SHARIEF ZAHID HUSSAIN JAN
31 TRAL GULAM MOHAMMAD MIR
32 PAMPORE MOHAMMAD ANWAR BHAT
33 PULWAMA BASHIR AHMAD MAGRAY
34 RAJPORA FAYAZ AHMAD DAR
35 WACHI MAROOF AHMAD WANI
36 SHOPIAN MUSHTAQ AHMAD KHANDEY
37 NOORABAD MANZOOR AHMAD ZARGAR
38 KULGAM PEER NIZAMUDDIN
39 HOMESHALIBUGH ANAYATULLAH RATHER
40 ANANTNAG HILAL AHMAD SHAH
41 DEVSAR MOHAMMAD AMIN BHAT
42 DORU G.A. MIR
43 KOKERNAG PEERZADA MOHAMMAD SYEED
44 SHANGUS GULZAR AHMAD WANI
45 BIJBEHARA MANZOOR AHMAD GANAI
46 PAHALGAON IRFAN AHMAD BHAT (KULLAR)
57 GULABGARH MUMTAZ AHMAD KHAN
58 REASI JUGAL KISHORE
59 GOOL ARNAS AIJAZ AHMAD KHAN
60 UDHAMPUR ASHOK GUPTA
61 CHANANI – SC KISHAN LAL BAGHAT
62 RAMNAGAR VINOD KHAJURIA
63 BANI RAJNISH SHARMA
65 KATHUA JATINDER (BABU) SINGH
66 BILLAWAR MANOHAR LAL SHARMA
67 HIRANAGAR – SC GIRDARI LAL CHALOTRA
68 SAMBA – SC SUBHASH BHAGAT
69 VIJAYPUR S. MANJEET SINGH
70 NAGROTA SHIV DEV SINGH
71 GANDHINAGAR RAMAN BHALLA
72 JAMMU EAST VIKRAM MALHOTRA
74 BISHNAH GULCHAIN SINGH CHARAK
75 R.S. PURA – SC MS. SUMAN BHAGAT
76 SUCHETGARH R.S. CHIB
77 MARH BALWAN SINGH
78 RAIPUR DOMANA – SC MULA RAM
79 AKHNOOR SHAM LAL SHARMA
80 CHHAMB – SC TARA CHAND
81 NOWSHERA RAVINDER SHARMA
82 DARHAL MOHD IQBAL MALIK
83 RAJAURI SHABIR AHMAD KHAN
84 KALAKOTE ASHOK SHARMA
85 SURANKOTE CHOWDRY AKRAM
86 MENDHAR MURTAZA KHAN
87 POONCH HAVELI BASHIR NAZ

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here