Govt. orders transfers/postings of AEEs (Civil) in PHE Department

KL Report

JAMMU

In the interest of administration the Government Monday ordered transfers/postings/adjustments of In-charge Assistant Executive Engineers (Civil) with immediate effect:-

S.No Name of the Officer Present place of posting New place of posting
1 Showkat Hussain Under orders of transfer to PHE Sub Division Mendhar He shall report to Chief Engineer, PHE Jammu.
2 Rajesh Gupta Attached with Chief Engineer PHE Jammu Sub Division No.II of Town Drainage Division Jammu
3 Ghulam Nabi Bhat Awaiting order of adjustments in the office of Chief Engineer, PHE, Kashmir Flood Spill Sub Division, Narbal vice Farooq Sultanpuri
4 Sareer Ahmad Khan

 

PHE Sub Division Sopore

 

PHE Sub Division Handwara
5 Virander Singh Pathania Under orders of transfer to Leh Design Directorate Jammu
6 Abinandan Singh Under orders of transfer to Irrigation Division Anantnag J&K ERA
7 Manzoor Ahmad Mir PHE Sub Division Paddar

 

PHE Sub Division Charala
8 Opinder Singh Isher PHE Sub Division Charala

 

He shall report to Chief Engineer, PHE, Jammu
9 Mohan Singh Under orders of transfer to Flood Control Shopian

 

PHE Sub Division Gandoh
10 Bishan Lal Bodh JKSPDC

 

PHE Sub Division Padder
11 Subash Chander Under orders of transfer to SWRRA

 

Irrigation Sub Division Udhampur  vice sh. Anil Gupta
12 Mehboob Ali Wazir JKSPDC PHE Division Leh
13 G.R.Shah Under orders of transfer as T.O. to Executive Engineer, Irrigation Kulgam

 

PHE, Sub Division Chadoora
14 Nanak Chand Technical Officer to Executive Engineer, PHE Division Rajouri JKSPD C
15 Hafeez-ullah Reshi REW Doda

 

ISD Doda
16 Anil Gupta SIDCO He will report to Chief Engineer, PHE Jammu
17 Sanjeev Chopra Flood Control Sub Division Doda of Flood Control Division Jammu PHE Sub Division Mendhar

 

18 Rajesh Kumar Gupta FCSD Pargwal of Flood Control Division, Akhnoor

 

FCSD Doda  of Flood Control Division Jammu
19 Anil Gupta Irrigation Sub Division Udhampur

 

Irrigation Sub Division Thathi of Irrigation Division Udhampur
20 Fateh Ali Under orders of transfer to JKSPDC

 

Sub Division No.I Town Drainage Division Jammu vice Sh. Zulifkar Ali
21 A.K. Abrol

Under orders of transfer to ISD Thathi

He shall report to Chief Engineer, PHE Jammu
22 Zulifkar Ali Sub Division No. I Town Drainage Division Jammu JKSPDC
23 Rakesh Gupta Sub Division No. II Town Drainage Division Jammu JKSPDC
24 Mukhtar Ahmad Wani

Awaiting adjustment

ISD Suthsoo of ICD Pampore against an available vacancy
25 Fayaz Ahmad Khanday

Awaiting adjustment

PHE SD Tral against an available vacancy
26 Ashwani Kumar

FCSD-I Samba

SD Dachhan of PHE Div Kishtwar against an available vacancy
27 Altaf Hussain Shah

FC SD Awantipora

Right River SD of  City Drainage Division, Srinagar
28 V. K. Khajuria

Under orders of transfer to QC SD Poonch

I&FC Division Kishtwar
29 Faisal Abdullah

FCSD Kupwara

SD Pampore of ID Pulwama
30 Masood Ahmad

FCSD Kakapora

FCSD Ganderbal of I&FC Div Ganderbal
31 Bashir Ahmad Rather

TO to XEN ID Anantnag

ISD Shopian of ID Shopian
32 Parvez Ahmad Khanday

Under orders of transfer to PHE Vilgam Handwara

TO to XEN PHE Chadoora
33 Aftab Ahmad Lal

Under orders of transfer to PHE SD Shopian

PHE Sub Division Sumbal of PHE Division Sopore.
34 Javed Ahmad

Under orders of transfer to PHE SD Gurez

TO to XEN PHE SD Handwara
35 Parshotam Dev Gupta

JKSPDC

 

 He shall report to Chief Engineer PHE, Jammu
36 Mohammad Aslam Bhat

JKSPDC

 

FCSD Kupwara
37 Ajay Gupta

Under order of transfer to ISD Lethpora

He shall report to Chief Engineer I&FC, Jammu
38 Tariq Hussain Sofi

ISD Bandipora

FCSD Bandipora
39 Gulzar Ahmad

FCSD Bandipora

 

ISD Bandipora
40

Surinder Kumar

Repatriated by JKERA

 

JKSPDC
41

Ambreen Anjum

TO to SE Sewerage Circle-II, Srinagar

UEED S&D Sub-Division-I, Srinagar
42

Anil Kumar-II (ALC)

Promottee

JKSPDC
43 Muneer Ahmad Kantroo

Promottee

PHE Sub Division Ramhal Vilgam of PHE Division Kupwara
44

Rajiv Gupta

Promottee

REW Doda
45 Avtar Singh

Promottee

T.O. to Executive Engineer PHE Poonch
46 Puran Krishan Khotha

 

Promottee

SWRRA
47 Ram Paul Khajuria

 

Promottee

Will remain attached with Chief Engineer, I&FC Jammu
48 Virji Pandita

(RBA)

Promottee

PHE SD Shopian
49 Sagir Hussain

Promottee

Technical Officer to Executive Engineer, PHE Division Rajouri vice Nanak Chand
50 Amar Singh (SC)

Promottee

SD Sonwar of I&FC Division Srinagar
51 Wariam Chand (SC)

Promottee

Irrigation Div Anantnag
52

 

Manzoor Hussain (ST)

Promottee

PHE SD Gurez
53 Kumar Jatinder Sharma

Attached with Chief Engineer, I&FC

Jammu

FCSD Pargwal of FCD Akhnoor
54 Farooq Sultanpuri

Flood Spill Sub Division, Nabwal

PHE Sub Division Sopore vice Sh. Sareer Ahmed Khan

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here